SCHEDULE

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS AND INNOVATION


Venue Location

October, 22, 2018 East Hall (Aula Timur) Institut Teknologi Bandung (ITB), Jl. Ganesha No. 10, Bandung, Jawa Barat

October, 25, 2018 Grand Inna Padang Jl. Gereja No.34, Belakang Tangsi, Padang Barat, Kota Padang, Sumatera Barat 25118


Date 1 : Monday, October 22 2018

Venue : ITB Hall Ganesha Campus

Time   Agenda    Venue
08.00 – 09.00   Registration     Aula Barat ITB
09.00 – 09.15   Report by General Chair     Aula Barat ITB
09.15 – 09.30   Welcome Speech by Rector ITB     Aula Barat ITB
09.30 – 10.00   Photo Session and Coffee break     Aula Barat ITB
10.00 – 12.00   Keynote Speakers:
   1.Dr. Muhammad Dimyati - Direktur Jenderal Riset dan Pengembangan KemenRistekdikti
    2.Dr. Ir. Eko K. Budiardjo, M.Sc. –SmartCard Consortium Indonesia
    3.Dr. Ir. Arry Akhmad Arman, M.T – Director of STI – Institut Teknologi Bandung
    Aula Barat ITB
12.00 – 13.30   Lunch Break     
13.30 – 15.00   Parallel Session I – Oral Presentation     Aula Timur ITB: Room A – E
15.00 – 15.30   Break     
15.30 – 17.00   Parallel Session II – Oral Presentation     Aula Timur ITB: Room A - E


Date 2 : Thursday, October 25 2018

Venue : Grand Inna Padang

Time   Agenda    Venue
08.00 – 09.00   Registration     Ballroom - Grand Inna Hotel
09.00 – 09.15   Report by General Chair     Ballroom - Grand Inna Hotel
09.15 – 09.30   Welcome Speech by Rector UNAND     Ballroom - Grand Inna Hotel
09.30 – 10.00   Photo Session and Coffee break     Ballroom - Grand Inna Hotel
10.00 – 12.00   Keynote Speakers:
   1.Rudiantara, MBA – Indonesian Minister of Communication and Informatics
   2.Prof. Minoru Okada –Nara Institute of Science and Technology
   3.Dr. Ir. Arry Akhmad Arman, M.T – Director of STI – Institut Teknologi Bandung
   4.Dr. Eng. Khoirul Anwar – Telkom University
    Ballroom - Grand Inna Hotel
12.00 – 13.30   Lunch Break     Ballroom - Grand Inna Hotel
13.30 – 15.00   Parallel Session I – Oral Presentation     Grand Inna Hotel
15.00 – 15.30   Break      
15.30 – 17.00   Parallel Session II – Oral Presentation     Grand Inna Hotel